Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Morris Catholic High School is pleased to announce and congratulate our students for their academic achievement.  After each quarter student honors are awarded based on the following criteria:

Second Honors - all grades 85 percent and above.

First Honors - all grades 90 percent and above.

Principal’s Honors - all grades 95 percent and above.

Congratulations to all of our Crusaders who have received honors this quarter.
 
 

Quarter 2: 2021 - 2022 Academic Year

Principal’s Honors

Seniors

Abrenica, Leanne Ashley

Chapman, Campbell Lynne

Chominsky, Caitlin Emily

Constantino, Samantha

Daly, Matthew Edward

Eckerson, Alexandra Anne

Fiorella, Emma M

Huresky, Jude Paul

Imhauser, Amanda C

Liebhauser, Timothy Garrett

Mezzina, Lindsey Marie

Sidoli, Richard Camillo

Tepedino, Luca

Volker, Kelsey Lane

Wright, Bridget


Juniors

Bondarowicz, Justin Stanley

DeMarco, Dominick Liberator

Favatella, Brianna M

Korab, Mary Elizabeth


Sophomores

Geddes, Tyler Thomas

Hoffmann, Ainsley

Oberti, Michelangelo


Freshmen

Acuña, Anderson Christine

Bakas, Cassandra Anne

Bondarowicz, David Sebastian

Shepard, Colin Ronald

Shore, Nina Lynn

Tufaro, Marissa Kathryn


First Honors

Seniors

Acuña, Averee Paul

Adamczyk, Patryk

Ayers, Emily Alice

Capriglione, Sophia Vivianne

Colon, Daniella Tina

DiBenedetto, Elizabeth Mary

Elsea, Madelyn Abigail

Foreman, Gianna Misse

Geary, Julianna

Hoving, Nolan Raymond

Jean-Baptiste, Christine Michelle

Kaelin, Alexander Owen

Keller, Christina E

Kuroly, Anthony Joseph

Medina, Jaylene A

Mohs, Katelyn Renee

Mulligan, Sean Arthur

Munoz, Hailey

Ragg, Shannon Marie

Thomas, Zachary

Valle, Ray

Wang, Zhiyuan (Stan)

White, Hailey Faith

Wu, YuLun (Jordan)

Zhao, Jiayuan (Katherine)


Juniors

Andaloro, Isabella Sophia

Domenick, Aidan Frank

Fitzsimmons, Kate Elena

Girouard, Caitlin Marie

Gorri, Madeleina Julia

Hegarty, Sean Patrick

Hofmann, William Robert

Hopkins, Sara Grace

Ismael, Shayla

James, Jada T

Jones, Maria Christina

Kiederling, Christopher Brian

Krauland, Gavin Douglas

Lopes, Eva Sophia

Lopez, Allison

Mattingly, Sofia Susan

Mohs, Kelsi Elyse

Mulvaney, Cassandra Hope

Nguyen, Jillian

Osterhoudt, Ryan Michael

Pokrzywa, Adam Marcin

Reinhart, Benjamin Paul

Richards, Michelle Deanna

Satish, Sammhita

Scerbak, Nicholas Anthony

Simon, Sean Thomas

Sorrentino, Valerie E.

Stevenson, Kaitlyn Quinn

Stoupakis, Natalie

Streicher, Hannah Rose

Swords, Kyle Minoru

Torna, Victoria Rose

Torres, Madison Lilliana

Whelan, Madelyn Leigh

Zakrzewski, Melanie


Sophomores

Cox, Brady

DiGregorio, Giada Marley

Donnelly, Alexandria

Guarda, Robin Sophia

Huresky, Veronica

Kallok, John Stephen

Kerr, Amelia

Krantz, Alexis

Lettorale, Eva

Nobis, Brent

Walsh, Christopher Gerard


Freshmen

Acuña, Arden Renee

Arvelo, Eva

Colella, Lauren Catherine Rose

Cusmano, Giuliana Vincenza

Dabulis, Nicholas Thomas

Del Fonso, Danica

Eckerson, Nathan Michael

Ferguson, Cooper John

Fredericks, Marin Elizabeth

Gervasio, Anthony John

Harrison, Teagan Delaney

Hawryluk, Christopher Tyler

Insinga, Ava Jean

Keigher, Julia Francis-Lynn

Keil, Madeline Rose

Krauland, Kacie

Lepore, Gianna Rose

Levy, Brody James

Pauldo, Mya J

Pierce, Kelly Tracey

Ribaudo, Abigail Morgan

Roman, Joseph Thomas

Sampong, Mya Akosua

Sebesebe, Kalina Yesi

Sorrentino, Amanda Anne

Tabares, Tiffany Nicole

Trepcos, Christopher Ramsay

Varhaul, Emily Paige

Voccola, Rose

Yang, Kai Peter


Second Honors

Seniors

Afonja, Synorvia Oyinkan

Babyak, Gwen Amelia

Berlin, Danielle Therese

Billack, Brendan

Bracchitta, Allessandro Roberto

Brough, Jillian Paige

Ciolek, Morgan Adelaide

Constantino, Ashley

Dong, Yun (Robert)

Duphiney, Emma

Eddleman, Dreveon Joshua

Garcia, Mia Isabella

Giannotti, Anna

Gordils, Marco Antonio

Hollinghurst, Erin Elizabeth

Irwin, Angela Theresa

Katz, Peter William

Lardi, Stephen

Mahoney, Riley Marie

McCarthy, Michael James

Muffuletto, Ava Elizabeth

Schofield, Hannah

Seele, Aj (Allen Joseph) AJ

Sobieski, Hailee M

Vu, Melvin Thienkhiem


Juniors

Alvarez, Lindsey Mei

Bessler, Kirsten Beatrix

Brown, Jessica Catherine

Castaneda, Paulina

Connelly, Robert J

Dinka, Sofia Maria

Everett, James

Hattan, Sarah Elizabeth

Hooey, Charles Rolland

Kelson, Olivia Ann

McTighe, Sarah Grace

Nelson, Kimberly Denise

Nicotra, Dominic Joseph

Nieves, Natalia

Norton, Declan Robert

Restelli, Marco

Schechter, Faith

Veivia, Lisa Willett


Sophomores

Baxter, Erik Brian

Capko, Katelyn Rose

Cardone, Luca

DiPietro, Frances Stefani

Forrester, Michael

Gerdes, Rose Antoinette

Gould, Vonya Charlottte

Grow, Reece P.

Guzzardo, Alexandra Jardenil

Mizeski, Ella Kathryn

Sathiyan, Varsha

Shuhet, Emma Jane

Urriola, Alexa Grace


Freshmen

Acuña, Mercer Jude

Ashton, Lila Elizabeth

Bodnar, Caroline Grace

Bushay, Nathania C

Costa, Katherine Elizabeth

Garzon, Ashley

Gonzalez, Karyna Danielle

Hills, Arianna

Ionfrida, Marcella Grace

Katyal, Aayush

Lazzara, Ryan

Lukis, Ryan Christopher

Mhango, Charissa Temwani

Morris, Luke

Nicholson, Cristian Trae

Pauldo, Mia J.

Reinhart, Matthew Theodore

Stock, Sophia Alexandra

Torres, Braydon Enrique

Veivia, Katherine Ryan

Vowells, Grace Elizabeth

Wright, Cameron M

Quarter 1: 2021-2022 Academic Year

 

 

Principal’s Honors

 

Seniors

Abrenica, Leanne Ashley       

Acuña, Averee Paul

Ayers, Emily Alice

Berlin, Danielle Therese        

Capriglione, Sophia Vivianne 

Chapman, Campbell Lynne    

Constantino, Samantha         

Eckerson, Alexandra Anne     

Foreman, Gianna Misse        

Hoving, Nolan Raymond        

Imhauser, Amanda C 

Kaelin, Alexander Owen        

Liebhauser, Timothy Garrett 

Ragg, Shannon Marie

Sidoli, Richard Camillo          

Tepedino, Luca           

Valle, Ray

 

Juniors

Favatella, Brianna M 

Hofmann, William Robert     

Jones, Maria Christina           

Kiederling, Christopher Brian

Korab, Mary Elizabeth

Simon, Sean Thomas

Torna, Victoria Rose

 

Sophomores   

Guarda, Robin Sophia

Hoffmann, Ainsley     

Lettorale, Eva 

Oberti, Michelangelo 

Urriola, Alexa Grace  

 

Freshmen

Bakas, Cassandra Anne

Bondarowicz, David Sebastian

Krauland, Kacie

Roman, Joseph Thomas

Shepard, Colin Ronald

Trepcos, Christopher Ramsay

Tufaro, Marissa Kathryn

 

 

 

First Honors

 

Seniors

Adamczyk, Patryk

Babyak, Gwen Amelia

Bracchitta, Allessandro Roberto

Bramati, Mirko

Cavallaro, Giulianna Marie

Chominsky, Caitlin Emily

Ciolek, Morgan Adelaide

Colon, Daniella Tina

Constantino, Ashley

Daly, Matthew Edward

Dong, Yun (Robert)

Duphiney, Emma

Fiorella, Emma M

Geary, Julianna

Gouin, Yohann Yves-Latier

Huresky, Jude Paul

Irwin, Angela Theresa

Keller, Christina E

Kuroly, Anthony Joseph

Lord, Evan James

Mahoney, Riley Marie

Medina, Jaylene A

Mezzina, Lindsey Marie

Mohs, Katelyn Renee 

Mulligan, Sean Arthur

Schofield, Hannah

Seele, Aj (Allen Joseph) AJ

Volker, Kelsey Lane    

Wang, Xingtao (Bob) 

Wang, Zhiyuan (Stan)

White, Hailey Faith    

Wright, Bridget          

Wu, YuLun (Jordan)   

Yannotti, Siena Rose 

Zhao, Jiayuan (Katherine)

 

Juniors

Alvarez, Lindsey Mei

Bondarowicz, Justin Stanley

DeMarco, Dominick

Dinka, Sofia Maria

Gesualdo, Gabriella Rosa

Girouard, Caitlin Marie

Hooey, Charles Rolland

Hopkins, Sara Grace

Krauland, Gavin Douglas

Lopes, Eva Sophia

Mark, Daniel Charles

Mattingly, Sofia Susan          

McTighe, Sarah Grace

Nguyen, Jillian

Nguyen, Kayla Kim

Nicotra, Dominic Joseph

Norton, Declan Robert

Richards, Michelle Deanna

Scerbak, Nicholas Anthony

Schechter, Faith

Sorrentino, Valerie E.

Whelan, Madelyn Leigh

 

Sophomores

Capko, Katelyn Rose

Cox, Brady

DiGregorio, Giada Marley

DiPietro, Frances Stefani

Donnelly, Alexandria

Geddes, Tyler Thomas           

Grow, Reece P.

Huresky, Veronica

Kallok, John Stephen

Krantz, Alexis

Miralles, Kylie Lindsay           

Nobis, Brent

Shuhet, Emma Jane

 

Freshmen

Acuña, Anderson Christine

Arvelo, Eva

Colella, Lauren Catherine Rose

Cusmano, Giuliana Vincenza

Dabulis, Nicholas Thomas

Del Fonso, Danica

Garzon, Ashley

Harrison, Teagan Delaney

Hills, Arianna

Keigher, Julia Francis-Lynn

Lazzara, Ryan

Lepore, Gianna Rose

Levy, Brody James

Sebesebe, Kalina Yesi

Shore, Nina Lynn

Sorrentino, Amanda Anne

Stock, Sophia Alexandra

Tabares, Tiffany Nicole

Tinney, Luke J 

Torres, Braydon Enrique

Varhaul, Emily Paige 

Wright, Cameron M   

 

Second Honors

Seniors

Afonja, Synorvia Oyinkan

Billack, Brendan

Cohen, Michael Albert

DiBenedetto, Elizabeth Mary

Eddleman, Dreveon Joshua

Elsea, Madelyn Abigail

Galella, Dante

Giannotti, Anna

Hollinghurst, Erin Elizabeth   

Johannessen, Cameron John 

Katz, Peter William   

Lauch, Connor Edward

McCarthy, Michael James

Mount, Andrew

Pimentel, Sophia

Price, Tess Helen

Schermerhorn, Kyle Joseph

Seales, Kezia  

Soltis, Collin E

Strickland, Sidney      

Thomas, Zachary       

Tinney, Jonathan S     

 

Juniors

Albanese, Gianluca Antonio

Bessler, Kirsten Beatrix

Cardinale, Kyle Joseph

Castaneda, Paulina

Connelly, Robert J

Dembia, Joseph A

Domenick, Aidan Frank

Domin, Charles Xavier

Everett, James           

Gorri, Madeleina Julia           

Hegarty, Sean Patrick

Ismael, Shayla

Kelson, Olivia Ann

Mohs, Kelsi Elyse

North, Fiona Catherine

Osterhoudt, Ryan Michael     

Pokrzywa, Adam Marcin

Reinhart, Benjamin Paul

Satish, Sammhita

Stevenson, Kaitlyn Quinn

Stoupakis, Natalie

Streicher, Hannah Rose

Swords, Kyle Minoru  

Torres, Madison Lilliana

 

Sophomores

Cardone, Luca

Forrester, Michael     

Gould, Vonya Charlottte        

Guzzardo, Alexandra Jardenil

Kerr, Amelia

Mizeski, Ella Kathryn 

Vicenzino, Nicholas   

Vittitow, Grayson Wesley

 

Freshmen

Acuña, Mercer Jude

Bushay, Nathania C

Costa, Katherine Elizabeth    

Eckerson, Nathan Michael

Ferguson, Cooper John

Gesualdo, Simone Richard

Grinienko, Victoria     

Hawryluk, Christopher Tyler  

Insinga, Ava Jean

Isiwele, Drew

Katyal, Aayush

Keil, Madeline Rose   

Lewis, Malachi           

Matus, Daniella Anne

Morris, Luke   

Nicholson, Cristian Trae

Pierce, Kelly Tracey    

Portee-Williams, Chase

Ribaudo, Abigail Morgan       

Rodriguez, Ian Gregory          

Sampong, Mya Akosua          

Taura, Andrea Patricia           

Veivia, Katherine Ryan          

Voccola, Rose

Vowells, Grace Elizabeth      

Werley, Selene          

Whelan, Maeve         

Yang, Kai Peter