Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Mrs. Jobita Anguisaca

Departments: World Language

Ms. Amy Bauer

Class of 2006
Titles: Theatre Director, Department Chair
Departments: Advancement, Fine & Performing Arts

Mrs. Judith Berg

Titles: Academic Advisor
Departments: Guidance

Albert Bozzo

Departments: English

Mr. Chris Brizek

Titles: Asst. Fencing Coach
Departments: Theology

Mrs. Patricia Bullman

Departments: Theology

Fr. Carmen Buono

Titles: Chaplain
Departments: Administration, Campus Ministry

Debbie Campesi

Titles: Director of Finance
Departments: Business Office

Ms. Alexandra Carlucci

Titles: Science Teacher, Head Cheerleading Coach
Departments: Science

Mrs. Tina Cerce

Titles: Advancement Administrative Assistant
Departments: Advancement

Mrs. Mary Christian

Titles: Academic Dean, Cross Country Coach
Departments: English

Fr. Peter Clarke

Titles: President
Departments: Administration

Mr. Flaviano Claudio

Departments: Mathematics

Ms. Louise D'Agosta

Titles: Tuition Manager
Departments: Business Office

Mrs. Mary Lou DeCaprio

Departments: Science

Dr. Dawn DeMartino

Departments: English

Mr. Frank DiFalco

Titles: Department Chair
Departments: Social Studies

Mr. Max Drake

Class of 2012
Titles: Asst. Fencing Coach
Departments: Mathematics, Social Studies, Fine & Performing Arts

Mrs. Sue Drew

Titles: Campus Minister
Departments: Theology, Campus Ministry

Ms. Shirlene DuJack

Departments: Fine & Performing Arts

Andrew Garlick

Departments: World Language

Ms Emily Gonzalez

Titles: Head Volleyball Coach
Departments: Physical Eductaion

Mr. Kyle Gunderman

Titles: Technology Coordinator
Departments: Technology

Mrs. Jeanine Halpin

Titles: Main Office Manager
Departments: Athletics, Administration, Facilities

Ms. Toni Havers

Titles: Advisory Director
Departments: Guidance, Advancment, After School Academics

Mr. Kevin Hays

Titles: Director of Special Projects
Departments: Administration

William Hays

Titles: Database Manager
Departments: Advancement

Mrs. Kristen Hoyt

Titles: Choir Director
Departments: Fine & Performing Arts

Mrs. Jany Izaguirre

Titles: Band Director
Departments: Fine & Performing Arts

Mrs. Deborah Kane

Departments: English

Mrs. Helen Kilgore

Titles: Accounts Payable Manager, Compliance Coordinator
Departments: Business Office

Mr. Trevor Kresofsky

Departments: Mathematics

Ms. Kristin Lewis

Departments: Mathematics

Mr. Cosmo Lorusso

Titles: Guidance Counselor, Director of College Admissions
Departments: Guidance

Ms. Sophia Lunan

Titles: Director of Admissions, Track and Field Coach
Departments: Advancement, Admissions, Track and Field

Mr. Mike Malecki

Titles: Head Fencing Coach, Director of Summer Programs
Departments: History

Mrs. Kate McMurray

Class of 2008
Titles: Communications Coordinator, Student Council Advisor
Departments: Fine & Performing Arts

Ms. Maria Mendoza

Titles: Guidance Counselor
Departments: Guidance

Mrs. Shannon Mizeski

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Student Transportation, Campus Store, Yearbook Advisor, Athletic Transportation
Departments: Athletics, Administration, Transportation

Ms. Priyanka Narayanan

Titles: Director AMI
Departments: Science

Ms. Maureen O'Connor

Departments: Advancement

Mrs. Debra Ostrowski

Titles: Principal
Departments: Administration

Mr. Will Pauls

Titles: Head Boys Soccer Coach, Head Golf Coach
Departments: Physical Education

Miss Doreen Pennington

Departments: World Language

Dr. Judi Popovich

Class of 1972
Titles: Academic Dean, PowerSchool Administrator
Departments: Mathematics

Mrs. Valerie Pronko

Titles: Testing Coordinator
Departments: Guidance

Mr. Robert Scarpone

Departments: Social Studies

Mr. William Schilling

Titles: Director of Facilities and Technology
Departments: Technology, Facilities

Mr. Ray Schweitzer

Departments: Spanish

Mrs. Karen Shaw

Titles: Guidance Administrative Assistant
Departments: Guidance

Mr. James Smith

Titles: Asst. Football Coach
Departments: Social Studies

Mrs. Kathy Smith

Titles: Dean of Students, Director of International Students
Departments: Administration

Mr. Carmine Verducci

Titles: Head Freshman Basketball Coach
Departments: Physical Education

Mr. John Ward

Departments: Theology

Mr. Kyle Watt

Titles: Robotics Coach
Departments: Science